D-NET 40 Gigabit QSFP+ Module Transceiver, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, 10 Kilometers (6.21 Miles), (DN-QSFP+40G-LR4)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$0.00

QSFP+ Modules enables the use of optical fiber in switches that has QSFP+ Ports and it extends the link to 10 Kilometers (6.21Miles) at 40 Gbps speed.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 10 Kilometers (6.21Miles).
- Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Ubiqurotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, and Other Open Switches.
- Compatible with Standard SFP+ Slots
- Wavelength: 850nm
- Wdm (Bidirectional): No
- Maximum Signal Strength: -3 dBm 
- Minimum Signal Strength: -9,5 dBm
- Hot Pluggable
- ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant
- Meets the IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX standard 
- It has an LC Duplex connector; 
- Supports Full LC Connector Duplex mode; 
- Plug & Play;
- Hot-Swap - no need to disconnect the equipment to install/remove the module;
- No power supply needed


People who bought this product, also bought