D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 Meters (1800 ft.), (DN-SFP-SX)
D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 Meters (1800 ft.), (DN-SFP-SX)
D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 Meters (1800 ft.), (DN-SFP-SX)
D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 Meters (1800 ft.), (DN-SFP-SX)
D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 Meters (1800 ft.), (DN-SFP-SX)
D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 Meters (1800 ft.), (DN-SFP-SX)

D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 Meters (1800 ft.), (DN-SFP-SX)


Regular price
$9.99
Sale price
$9.99

The Mini-GBIC modules are coupled right on the manageable switches Mini-GBIC doors, allowing the connection between the optical fiber cable and the switch, converting the electrical signal into optical. They allow the network to grow up to 550m of distance, enabling more speed and security without damaging the quality of the data transmission.

- Compatible with Standard SFP Slots
- Wavelength: 850nm
- Wdm (Bidirectional): No
- Maximum Signal Strength: -3 dBm 
- Minimum Signal Strength: -9,5 dBm
- Hot Pluggable
- ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant
- Meets the IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX standard 
- It has an LC connector; 
- Supports Full LC Connector Duplex mode; 
- Plug & Play;
- Hot Swap - no need to disconnect the equipment to install/remove the module;
- Compatible with D-Net DN-SG2224Web Switch, D-Net DN-8800 Media Converter
- No power supply needed


People who bought this product, also bought

SFP MODULES

The D-NET SFP Modules are 1.25Gbs Data Links that enables the use of fiber optic switches or media converters with SFP ports to extend the link up to 120 km.


EASY TO INSTALL

All D-NET Modules are easy to install with hot swappable, plug and play, link to multi-mode fiber patch cable, so easy and quick to have your device working.

It is simple to install: just plug it into the SFP interface of the device, then connect fiber through LC interface, no configuration required.

BUY NOW

HIGH QUALITY ASSURANCE


All raw materials used in D-NET Modules are hand picked provided by big factories, to ensure product quality, stability and reliability enhancing product life.

D-NET follows the GR468 Quality Standards for reliability test, being all models verified, including temperature cycling, mechanical vibration, accelerated aging, damp heat test and more, in order to ensure the performance and stability under critical environments.

remarkably compatible

Each D-NET transceiver is individually tested to ensure its compatibility.

Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L (Coding as GLC-LH-SMD), Netgear, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, D-Link, Linksys, Mikrotik, YuanLey and other open switches.

remarkably compatible

Each D-NET transceiver is individually tested to ensure its compatibility.

Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L (Coding as GLC-LH-SMD), Netgear, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, D-Link, Linksys, Mikrotik, YuanLey and other open switches.

BUY NOW

Frequently Asked Question

ARE THE MODULES COMPATIBLE WITH HUAWEI?
DO ALL CONECTORS SUPPORT UPC OR APC FIBER CONNECTIONS, OR EVEN BOTH?

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

No need to worry when you shop at our website.We want you to have a great shopping experience. Most sales go smoothly, but if there's a problem with a purchase, you’ll have our 30 Day Money Back Guarantee policy to cover you, that includes a generous return policy for the items you buy. If you have any questions, or want to know how you’re covered, check out our polices page.

30-Day Money Back Guarantee



Have no worries while shopping at our website! We want you to have a great shopping experience. Most sales go smoothly, but if there's a problem with a purchase, you’ll have our 30 Day Money Back Guarantee policy to cover you, that includes a generous return policy for the items you buy. If you have any questions or want to know how you’re covered, check out our policies page.