Collection: Media Converters

Media converters convert electrical signals into light, extending the link up to 20km.

5 products
  • D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (550 Meters), (DN-10000-M)
    D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (550 Meters), (DN-10000-M)
    Regular price
    $26.99
    Sale price
    $26.99
  • D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Multi Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (2 Kilometers), (DN-8800-M)
    D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Multi Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (2 Kilometers), (DN-8800-M)
    Regular price
    Sold out
    Sale price
    $19.99
  • D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)
    D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)
    Regular price
    $28.99
    Sale price
    $28.99
  • D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode Dual LC Fiber, SFP Module to 10/100/1000 Base-T (550m), (DN-10000-GBIC)
    D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode Dual LC Fiber, SFP Module to 10/100/1000 Base-T (550m), (DN-10000-GBIC)
    Regular price
    Sold out
    Sale price
    $19.99
  • D-NET 14-Slots Fiber Converter Chassis, 19-inch rack mountable 2U (DN-MCC0214)
    D-NET 14-Slots Fiber Converter Chassis, 19-inch rack mountable 2U (DN-MCC0214)
    Regular price
    $116.99
    Sale price
    $116.99