SINGLEMODE, MONOMODE

No matter what connection you will use, we got you covered! Our media converters has both Single-Mode and Multi-Mode options so it can easily adapt to your project.

It's just another simple way D-NET helps you adapt your network to your business needs.

Versatile Connections 

Broad Compatibility

Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the D-NET fiber media converters supports auto negotiation to bridge with different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.

It also provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of your equipment. The multi-mode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs.

Versatile Connections 

Broad Compatibility

Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the D-NET fiber media converters supports auto negotiation to bridge with different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.

It also provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of your equipment. The multi-mode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs.

EASY TO USE

COMPACT SIZED

The D-Net Media Converter line has a simpler and indicative interface of all its components, from the input to the RJ45 cable to the electrical voltage in volts. And also, in the front part they are indicative lights that facilitate the installation.

The Converter standalone design with a simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation.
Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible
installation options, including a wall mounting option to save space.

BUY NOW

COST-EFFECTIVE

high performance

The D-NET Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and high-performance solution for any range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, extending the link up to 120km range on the fiber optic interface.

The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance.

Frequently Asked Question

DOES ANY MEDIA CONVERTER COMES WITH WALL/RACK MOUNT BRACKETS?
DOES IT SUPPORT MULTI MODE FIBER SFP's?
DOES IT CONVERT FROM FIBER TO COPPER?

30-Day Money Back Guarantee



No need to worry when you shop at our website.We want you to have a great shopping experience. Most sales go smoothly, but if there's a problem with a purchase, you’ll have our 30 Day Money Back Guarantee policy to cover you, that includes a generous return policy for the items you buy. If you have any questions, or want to know how you’re covered, check out our polices page.