Collection: SFP Modules

Using only a single-mode fiber, the SFP WDM  enables the use of fiber optics in switches and media converters that has SFP Ports, extending the link up to 120km.

3 products
  • D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 Meters (1800 ft.), (DN-SFP-SX)
    D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 Meters (1800 ft.), (DN-SFP-SX)
    Regular price
    Sold out
    Sale price
    $9.99
  • D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC WDM, (DN-SFP-BXW)
    D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC WDM, (DN-SFP-BXW)
    Regular price
    Sold out
    Sale price
    $14.99
  • D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Sinle-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 120 Kilometers, (DN-SFP-LX)
    D-NET Gigabit SFP Module, LC Fiber Connector, Sinle-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 120 Kilometers, (DN-SFP-LX)
    Regular price
    $19.99
    Sale price
    $9.99