D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)
D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)
D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)
D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)
D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)
D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)
D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)
D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)

D-NET Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode LX Fiber, 10/100/1000 Base-T (20 Km), (DN-10000-S20)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$28.99

 The DN-100000-S20 is 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converters. It converts the signal from 10/100 Base-TX default to 100 Base-FX standards. This product has been developed to meet the demand for workgroups that require higher speed and bandwidth for distances up to 20 km.

CLICK HERE FOR DATA SHEET

Features:
- Automatically adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s Speed And Extends in over Multi-Mode Fiber to up to 2 kilometers
- Meets IEEE802.3u 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standard
- Wavelength: 1310nm
- Supported Fiber Type: Single-mode 9 μm
- Has one SC Duplex connector and one RJ-45 connector 
- Has DIP-Switch Configuration for half / full-duplex mode on RJ-45 port 
- Auto 10/100 Mbps speed negotiation and auto cross over on RJ-45 port
- External 5 VDC power supply - 100 ~ 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
- Supports link failure alarm and long VLAN packet transmission
- Supports quality of service (QoS) to ensure VoIP packet transmission 
- 19 ”chassis compatible. (DN-MCC0214)
- No Integration Hassles, just plug-in Ethernet cable to Ethernet port, no matter what speed it is! 
- UPC Fiber Patch-cords Supported
- Maximum distance of 2 Km
- LED indicators for power, link e activity control at the frontal part
- Transmission rate: 1488000 PPS
- Dimensions: 73 mm X 94,5 mm X 27 mm
- Temperature: 0ºC ~ 40ºC
- Humidity: 10% ~ 90% RH, without condensation


People who bought this product, also bought

DN-10000-S20

DN-10000-S20 Series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. It also provide media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as single-mode LC/SC connectors with a maximum distance of 20 kilometer for various fiber optic applications.

DN-10000-S20

Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the D-NET fiber media converters supports auto negotiation to bridge with different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.

It also provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, maximizing usage and performance of your equipment. The multi-mode transceiver is removable, giving flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs. 

Versatile Connections 

Broad Compatibility

Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the D-NET fiber media converters supports auto negotiation to bridge with different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.

It also provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, maximizing usage and performance of your equipment. The multi-mode transceiver is removable, giving flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs.

EASY TO USE

COMPACT SIZED

The D-Net Media Converter line has a simpler and indicative interface of all its components, from the input to the RJ45 cable to the electrical voltage in volts. And also, in the front part they are indicative lights that facilitate the installation.

The Converter standalone design with a simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation.

Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible
installation options, including a wall mounting option to save space.

BUY NOW

COST-EFFECTIVE

high performance

The D-NET Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and high-performance solution for any range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, extending the link up to 120km range on the fiber optic interface.

Media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance.

Frequently Asked Question

DOES ANY MEDIA CONVERTER COME WITH WALL/RACK MOUNT BRACKETS?
DOES IT SUPPORT MULTI MODE FIBER SFP's?
DOES IT CONVERT FROM FIBER TO COPPER?

30-Day Money Back Guarantee



Have no worries while shopping at our website! We want you to have a great shopping experience. Most sales go smoothly, but if there's a problem with a purchase, you’ll have our 30 Day Money Back Guarantee policy to cover you, that includes a generous return policy for the items you buy. If you have any questions, or want to know how you’re covered, check out our policies page.