D-NET 10 Gigabit SFP+ Module Transceiver, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, 220 Meters (721 ft.), (DN-SFP+10G-LRM)
D-NET 10 Gigabit SFP+ Module Transceiver, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, 220 Meters (721 ft.), (DN-SFP+10G-LRM)
D-NET 10 Gigabit SFP+ Module Transceiver, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, 220 Meters (721 ft.), (DN-SFP+10G-LRM)
D-NET 10 Gigabit SFP+ Module Transceiver, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, 220 Meters (721 ft.), (DN-SFP+10G-LRM)
D-NET 10 Gigabit SFP+ Module Transceiver, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, 220 Meters (721 ft.), (DN-SFP+10G-LRM)
D-NET 10 Gigabit SFP+ Module Transceiver, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, 220 Meters (721 ft.), (DN-SFP+10G-LRM)

D-NET 10 Gigabit SFP+ Module Transceiver, LC Fiber Connector, Multi-Mode, 220 Meters (721 ft.), (DN-SFP+10G-LRM)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$29.99

SFP + Modules enables the use of optical fiber in switches that has SFP + Ports and it extends the link to 220 meters at 10 Gbps speed.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 1310nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 220m.
- Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, and Other Open Switches.
- Compatible with Standard SFP+ Slots
- Wavelength: 1310nm
- Wdm (Bidirectional): No
- Maximum Signal Strength: -3 dBm 
- Minimum Signal Strength: -9,5 dBm
- Hot Pluggable
- ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant
- Meets the IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX standard 
- It has an LC Duplex connector; 
- Supports Full LC Connector Duplex mode; 
- Plug & Play;
- Hot-Swap - no need to disconnect the equipment to install/remove the module;
- No power supply needed


People who bought this product, also bought